- Non-gmo and halal
- For skin, hair & body
- Cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types
- Long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols
- Healthier-looking hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.
100% pure jojoba oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.